Best Excavator Bucket Thumbs

Full set spare parts/Q345B materials/Germany-made oil seals and joints

JIANGTU hydraulic Thumb Bucket uses a thumb to help your excavator for various material handling applications, such as handling rocks, brush, tree stumps, pipes, and other hard-to-maneuver materials.

  • The shape of JT’s Strong bucket grapple allows for the handling of various materials such as manure, compost, waste, tires and lightweight residential debris;
  • Specially designed big capacity cylinder integrated control lever with operating buttons;
  • Wear and tear-resistant special steel is used;
  • Safe & efficient: Very strong steel can endure hard job, so very safe and save time & money.
SEND ORDER / GET QUOTE
Thumb Bucket
CategoryUnitJT-miniJT-02JT-04JT-06JT-08
Rotation angle360360360360
Oil pressurebar80-120110-140120-160150-170160-180
Operating flowlpm25-4030-5550-10090-110100-140
Excavator weightton1.5-34-66-912-1617-23
Open widthmm7501260130017002200
Weightkg1082632807301260

Tell us the brand and model of your excavator, We are very glad to help you to select the right grapple.

Main Advantages of JIANGTU Excavator Bucket Thumbs:

  • 12 months warranty, 6 months free replacement;
  • Q345B materials body with USA-made solenoid valve;
  • Original Germany-made oil seals and joints;
  • Full set spare parts ready for installation: pins, pipes, solenoid valve, switch, wire harness, manual, kit, bolts, and nuts, etc.

JIANGTU excavator hydraulic thumb bucket is used for handling rocks, brush, tree stumps, pipes, and other hard-to-maneuver materials. It uses a thumb to help your excavator for various material handling applications.

As one of the leading hydraulic thumb bucket manufacturer in China, JIANGTU has a full range of thumb buckets for excavators from 1.5-50 tons. They are suitable for all kinds of brands and models of excavators.


You May Also Like:


FAQ

How to choose a high-quality thumb bucket for your excavator?

1. Check the company’s qualification and strength making sure the quality is guaranteed.
2. Check the company’s technical team making sure the products are safe enough.

Why choose us?

1. As the leading excavator attachments manufacturer in China, we have 10 years of experience in developing and manufacturing excavator attachments.
2. Strong R&D department with 6 professional engineers and more than 40 skilled workers.
3. Strict QC system, ISO9001:2008 and CE certificate.
4. 12 months warranty after receiving the product, 6 months free replacement.
5. The OEM/ODM and customization service is available.

Are you a manufacturer?

Yes, our factory was established in 2011.

Are you sure your product will fit my excavator?

Yes, we are a professional attachments manufacturer, We make attachments according to your excavator bucket dimensions.

Can I customize a product?

Sure, we can provide OEM and ODM services.

What’re the MOQ and payment terms?

MOQ is 1 set. Payment by T/T, L/C, Credit Card, and Western Union is acceptable. Another payment method can be negotiated.

How about the delivery time?

Usually 15 days subject to order quantity.

How about the package?

Our attachments are packaged by standard export wooden cases free from fumigation.

Which country have you been exported?

Russia, USA, Canada, Japan, Korea, Malaysia, Hong Kong, Taiwan, India, Indonesia, Australia, New Zealand, Israel, South Africa etc.

GET QUOTE/PRICE