Best Hydraulic Crusher/Shear

360°rotation available / Using HARDOX400-500

JIANGTU hydraulic Crusher/shear is a kind of excavator attachments which is perfect for the industrial demolition, for the cutting and the recovery of ferrous materials, like section bars, tanks, railway coaches, pipelines, …

As one of the leading hydraulic scrap shear manufacturers in China, JIANGTU has a full range of shears for excavators from 1.5-40 tons. They are suitable for all kinds of brands and models of excavators.

SEND ORDER / GET QUOTE
Hydraulic  Shear
CategoryUnitJT-02JT-04JT-06JT-08JT-10
Amm300350415515625
Bmm565875111512701560
F1 Crushing forceton9204170100
F2 Crushing forceton133064113145
F3 Crushing forceton3164157236393
Oil pressureMpa20-2520-2525-2828-3028-30
Excavator weightton2-45-1012-1718-2728-38
Weightkg200-300600-6501200-13001900-21002800-3000
Round steelmm1520253035
Slatsmm68101216
H steelmm5070100140200
Hydraulic Crusher
CategoryUnitJT-miniJT-02JT-06JT-08JT-10
Amm30045080011001100
Bmm8351465180022002400
F1 Crushing forceton1834648492
F2 Crushing forceton255199127142
F3 Crushing forceton65141249300350
Oil pressureMpa2120-2525-3025-3025-30
Excavator weightton1.5-35-1012-1718-2728-38
Weightkg200-210600-6501200-15001800-20002500-2800
Round steelmm1416253035

Tell us the brand and model of your excavator, We are very glad to help you to select the right grapple.

Main Advantages of JIANGTU Excavator Log/Stone Grapple :

Our hydraulic crushers/shears are operator-friendly, easy-to-use, low-noise and low-pollution, and achieve highly-efficient operation at building dismantling sites, recycling facilities and so forth.

  • Using Hardox and Wuyang steel, Simrit oil seals and Sun valve in the cylinder and with fast pressurization, the shears are highly efficient.
  • 360°rotation available.
  • Equipped with German-made M+S motor, more powerful and stable.
  • Using HARDOX400-500 steel for shears.
  • Special cylinder design.
  • CE Certificate.

It can be used to demolish buildings and constructions. cutting and the recovery of ferrous materials, like section bars, tanks, railway coaches, pipelines, etc.


You May Also Like:


FAQ

How to choose a high-quality Hydraulic Crusher/Shear for your excavator?

1. Check the company’s qualification and strength making sure the quality is guaranteed.
2. Check the company’s technical team making sure the products are safe enough.

Why choose us?

1. As the leading excavator attachments manufacturer in China, we have 10 years of experience in developing and manufacturing excavator attachments.
2. Strong R&D department with 6 professional engineers and more than 40 skilled workers.
3. Strict QC system, ISO9001:2008 and CE certificate.
4. 12 months warranty after receiving the product, 6 months free replacement.
5. The OEM/ODM and customization service is available.

Are you a manufacturer?

Yes, our factory was established in 2011.

Are you sure your product will fit my excavator?

Yes, we are a professional attachments manufacturer, We make attachments according to your excavator bucket dimensions.

Can I customize a product?

Sure, we can provide OEM and ODM services.

What’re the MOQ and payment terms?

MOQ is 1 set. Payment by T/T, L/C, Credit Card, and Western Union is acceptable. Another payment method can be negotiated.

How about the delivery time?

Usually 15 days subject to order quantity.

How about the package?

Our attachments are packaged by standard export wooden cases free from fumigation.

Which country have you been exported?

Russia, USA, Canada, Japan, Korea, Malaysia, Hong Kong, Taiwan, India, Indonesia, Australia, New Zealand, Israel, South Africa etc.

GET QUOTE/PRICE