Best Hydraulic Plate Compactor

Full set spare parts/Q345B materials/Japan-made NTN swing bearing

JIANGTU hydraulic plate compactor is a kind of excavator attachments which is used to compress some types of soil and gravel for construction projects that require a stable subsurface.

Hydraulic Plate Compactor
CategoryUnitJT-miniJT-04JT-06JT-08JT-10
Heightmm61075093010001100
Widthmm420550700900900
Impulse forceton346.51115
Vibration frequencyrpm/min20002000200022002200
Oil flowl/min30-6045-8585-105120-170120-170
Operating pressurekg/cm2100-130100-130100-150150-200150-200
Bottom measurementmm800*420900*5501160*7001350*9001500*1000
Excavator weightton1.5-34-1012-1618-2430-40
Weightkg550-600750-850900-10001100-1300

Tell us the brand and model of your excavator, We are very glad to help you to select the right grapple.

Main Advantages of JIANGTU Hydraulic Plate Compactor:

  • Useful for road construction, foundation & backfill;
  • Japan-made NTN swing bearing, PERMCO motor, EVERPADS rubber, Italy-made relief valve;
  • Longer lifetime of rubber pads;
  • 12 months warranty, 6 months free replacement;
  • Q345B materials for the body, NM400 wear plate for the bottom plate.

JIANGTU hydraulic plate compactor excavator is used for the leveling of high-speed way and railway slopes, roads, construction sites, and building floors.

As one of the leading hydraulic plate compactor manufacturers in China, JIANGTU has a full range of compactors for excavators from 1.5-40 tons. They are suitable for all kinds of brands and models of excavators.


You May Also Like:


FAQ

How to choose a high-quality Hydraulic Plate Compactor for your excavator?

1. Check the company’s qualification and strength making sure the quality is guaranteed.
2. Check the company’s technical team making sure the products are safe enough.

Why choose us?

1. As the leading excavator attachments manufacturer in China, we have 10 years of experience in developing and manufacturing excavator attachments.
2. Strong R&D department with 6 professional engineers and more than 40 skilled workers.
3. Strict QC system, ISO9001:2008 and CE certificate.
4. 12 months warranty after receiving the product, 6 months free replacement.
5. The OEM/ODM and customization service is available.

Are you a manufacturer?

Yes, our factory was established in 2011.

Are you sure your product will fit my excavator?

Yes, we are a professional attachments manufacturer, We make attachments according to your excavator bucket dimensions.

Can I customize a product?

Sure, we can provide OEM and ODM services.

What’re the MOQ and payment terms?

MOQ is 1 set. Payment by T/T, L/C, Credit Card, and Western Union is acceptable. Another payment method can be negotiated.

How about the delivery time?

Usually 15 days subject to order quantity.

How about the package?

Our attachments are packaged by standard export wooden cases free from fumigation.

Which country have you been exported?

Russia, USA, Canada, Japan, Korea, Malaysia, Hong Kong, Taiwan, India, Indonesia, Australia, New Zealand, Israel, South Africa etc.

GET QUOTE/PRICE